Home Mods Forum Explore Log In Sign Up
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Biogas plant  (Read 6367 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Wikry
Newbie
Joined December 2010


« on: June 15, 2011, 09:31:17 pm »

what does it do? and what do u have to put into it?
Logged


Agree Bonde09
Newbie
Joined March 2010


« Reply #1 on: June 15, 2011, 09:39:58 pm »

I `ts a BGA

Logged


Wikry
Newbie
Joined December 2010


« Reply #2 on: June 15, 2011, 09:40:22 pm »

and that does?
Logged


Agree Bonde09
Newbie
Joined March 2010


« Reply #3 on: June 15, 2011, 09:45:27 pm »

liquid manure
Logged


Agree CountryFarmer
Welcome
2000+
Joined May 2009


« Reply #4 on: June 15, 2011, 09:45:30 pm »

Here you go. A 10 minute animation to show you everything Wink

http://youtu.be/3UafRz3QeO8

P.S I know its more complex than you had hoped but there you go. Yeah the above posts are simpler Cheesy
« Last Edit: June 15, 2011, 09:47:14 pm by CountryFarmer » Logged
1x Good Advice



Gold Medal Delta Romeo
Regular
Joined July 2009


« Reply #5 on: June 16, 2011, 01:07:51 pm »

OK, i know i may sound like an arse now, but here goes anyway! Wink

What can we put into the clamps and which clamp takes which 'product'? Also, how do we get the liquid manure into the tank? Tried backing a tank up to it, but i couldnt get the muck into it.

Cheers! Wink
Logged



Agree damo
3000+
Joined February 2010
Here to help!


« Reply #6 on: June 16, 2011, 01:39:58 pm »

so basically i put the maize in the clamp, put it in the box thing and i get manure? right
Logged



Every once in a while, you might need a doctor, a Lawyer, a policeman or a guide, but 3 times a day, everyday, you'll need a farmer!
Gold Medal Delta Romeo
Regular
Joined July 2009


« Reply #7 on: June 16, 2011, 03:13:12 pm »

so basically i put the maize in the clamp, put it in the box thing and i get manure? right
I kept putting maize in the clamp but it still showed as empty (tried all the clamps), i'm a bit lost with to be honest as it appears at the moment to have little function.....until i know what to do right that is!
Logged



Gold Medal LS2009Fan
1000+
Joined March 2010
Farming In Norway FTW !


« Reply #8 on: June 16, 2011, 03:30:18 pm »

You'll have to cover the silo with plastic when your done with the maize then you take off some of the plastic cover
Then you take a silage shear and slice a piece out of it and dump it into the steel .


-- LS --
Logged




Fendt is the thing! Wink
Gold Medal Delta Romeo
Regular
Joined July 2009


« Reply #9 on: June 16, 2011, 03:53:20 pm »

You'll have to cover the silo with plastic when your done with the maize then you take off some of the plastic cover
Then you take a silage shear and slice a piece out of it and dump it into the steel .


-- LS --


What are the keys to do this process? I'm still not getting results.

What can we put into the clamps and which clamp takes which 'product'? Also, how do we get the liquid manure into the tank? Tried backing a tank up to it, but i couldnt get the muck into it.

Thanks.
Logged



Agree Byteone
1000+
Joined June 2010


« Reply #10 on: June 16, 2011, 04:09:18 pm »

What are the keys to do this process? I'm still not getting results.

What can we put into the clamps and which clamp takes which 'product'? Also, how do we get the liquid manure into the tank? Tried backing a tank up to it, but i couldnt get the muck into it.

Thanks.

If you are having trouble filling it, be sure you don't have any other BGA maps in your mods folder. I was having trouble last night when i installed it i could tip in the bunker but it did not register the amount. So i re installed my game and it worked. But i had a the BGA and Weserbergland map in my mods. maybe thats the problem. i don't know.

But i am also curious as to how to put manure in the bga tank....
Logged


Wikry
Newbie
Joined December 2010


« Reply #11 on: June 16, 2011, 06:29:20 pm »

i have been in contact with the people that make it and there gonna get a explanation up on there website explaining what to do with the plant Smiley
« Last Edit: June 16, 2011, 06:55:38 pm by Wikry » Logged


Gold Medal Delta Romeo
Regular
Joined July 2009


« Reply #12 on: June 20, 2011, 04:17:04 pm »

I can confirm that the problem is incompatibility with the tip anywhere mod. Once i removed the tip anywhere, all the clamps/pits could be filled 1st time round. A shame though as the tip anywhere is a mod i use all the time.  Undecided
Logged



Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

  Powered by SMF 1.1.16 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines